Tibia Auto

Your place for knowledge.
It is currently Wed Dec 12, 2018 5:35 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 21 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Jan 31, 2014 5:22 am 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Tue Dec 12, 2006 5:29 am
Posts: 3802
Found the time to update TA, thanks for your patience and it seems like CIPSoft came out with a few fixes to their client along the way.
The new version of TA is available here.
http://sourceforge.net/projects/tibiaauto/files/tibiaauto/2.36.0/TibiaAutoSetup_2_36_0_for_10_34.exe/download

Enhancements:
Tibia Auto: updated to Tibia 10.34
Defects:
tibiauto-tiles.xml: Fixed some holes appearing as rope spots

EDIT:
Attached is a tiles file without graves as holes.
A permanent fix will be present in the next release.


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jan 31, 2014 6:32 am 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Fri Jan 24, 2014 12:22 pm
Posts: 1
did not work on win7 64bit


thx for information :) When delete old version it start work. [t-up]


Last edited by mafisto on Fri Jan 31, 2014 8:55 am, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jan 31, 2014 7:00 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2005 7:11 am
Posts: 10712
Anyone else having problems?

Keep in mind that there will be NO 10.32/33 TibiaAuto versions!!

_________________
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Did my post helped you?? Click on the THANKS FOR POST button than!
1 word, awesome!!
WARNING: Lack of Wiki Reading causes Dumbness..
Donate towards a better future of our server.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jan 31, 2014 8:47 am 
Offline
Fire Elemental
Fire Elemental
User avatar

Joined: Wed Mar 28, 2012 5:33 pm
Posts: 227
Location: Poland
Great work Wisling.

_________________
a
b
c
d
e
f

Check some of my screens:
[url]Not actual, sorry ;/ but the farm is back, maybe someday ill put something new ;)[/url]


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jan 31, 2014 8:57 am 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Mon Jan 28, 2013 11:56 am
Posts: 1
FIXED - REMOVE FILES


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jan 31, 2014 11:10 am 
Offline
Dwarf Soldier
Dwarf Soldier
User avatar

Joined: Wed Jun 15, 2011 9:34 am
Posts: 82
Location: Germany
Works for win7 64 bit,
can't choose characters on win8 64 bit - no idea if thats a known error
#2 edit: nvm xd i made myself a MC and didnt give the exe a proper name, works for win8 64 bit too

edit: tyvm wisling


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jan 31, 2014 11:38 am 
Offline
Stalker
Stalker
User avatar

Joined: Wed Feb 15, 2012 3:54 pm
Posts: 111
Nice work! i love you!!

_________________
Check out my From Z3r0 to H3r0!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jan 31, 2014 11:39 am 
Offline
Necromancer
Necromancer
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jan 21, 2006 11:29 pm
Posts: 596
Location: 127.0.0.1
Windows 8.1 x64 - works perfect.
Windows 7 x64 - works perfect.

Thank's :)


be sure not to click "Recommended Projects" on the sourceforge page.. I clicked the "tibia auto" and it was blocked by eset.

_________________
http://www.nsanedown.com < For All Your Software Need's <


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jan 31, 2014 11:55 am 
Offline
Rat
Rat
User avatar

Joined: Mon Oct 08, 2012 9:12 am
Posts: 5
no problems at all :D


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jan 31, 2014 12:30 pm 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Wed Oct 17, 2012 5:25 pm
Posts: 2282
Works here as well.
I just had to reboot my computer, since after I installed it it didn't show the character selection box.
It crashed right after openning. :)


By the way, "grave" tiles are stiil being seen as tiles that can use a shovel to go down.
It has been like that for about 4 versions of TA so far. It always gets my characters trapped because they try to go down one level where it's not possible.
xD

I tried to upload my fixed version here but the the file is greater than the size limit here.
Could you fix that for the next version, Wisling? There are some graves right outside of Thais, you need one. =]

And I could upload this file to a different server, if you guys want it... :)

_________________
Check out my Knight Project - Version 2.0!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jan 31, 2014 2:08 pm 
Offline
Poison Spider
Poison Spider
User avatar

Joined: Tue Dec 24, 2013 12:17 pm
Posts: 23
Location: Los Angeles/CA
Like a charm!

_________________
My Knight Project: Luxury EK Thread

Yet everybody just feels like they can relate,
I guess words are a mothafucka they can be great
Or they can degrade, or even worse they can teach hate
It's like these kids hang on every single statement we make"
Marshall Mathers


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jan 31, 2014 4:31 pm 
Offline
Fire Elemental
Fire Elemental
User avatar

Joined: Wed Mar 28, 2012 5:33 pm
Posts: 227
Location: Poland
Before update i could run like 8mc and my comp worked propely, now its 5mc and CPU usage is like 95-100%. Got Core2Duo e8400 3.00 Win7. Does some of you got problems like this too ? Tibia auto uses 15-20%cpu and i think it was like 10% before.

_________________
a
b
c
d
e
f

Check some of my screens:
[url]Not actual, sorry ;/ but the farm is back, maybe someday ill put something new ;)[/url]


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jan 31, 2014 6:01 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2005 7:11 am
Posts: 10712
The issue is with the number of items that TA has to know in order to be able to walk/bot/spell cast.. The list is growing so is the processing time..

_________________
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Did my post helped you?? Click on the THANKS FOR POST button than!
1 word, awesome!!
WARNING: Lack of Wiki Reading causes Dumbness..
Donate towards a better future of our server.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jan 31, 2014 6:02 pm 
Offline
Giant Spider
Giant Spider
User avatar

Joined: Sat Mar 18, 2006 8:19 pm
Posts: 515
Both tasender.printText and tasender.sendTAMessage commands are still not working.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jan 31, 2014 6:36 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Sun Dec 20, 2009 3:32 pm
Posts: 5
choose OPENGL bro
damboszek wrote:
Before update i could run like 8mc and my comp worked propely, now its 5mc and CPU usage is like 95-100%. Got Core2Duo e8400 3.00 Win7. Does some of you got problems like this too ? Tibia auto uses 15-20%cpu and i think it was like 10% before.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 21 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group