Tibia Auto

Your place for knowledge.
It is currently Wed Dec 12, 2018 5:30 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 28 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2
Author Message
PostPosted: Thu Jul 24, 2014 2:00 pm 
Offline
Skeleton
Skeleton
User avatar

Joined: Mon Mar 17, 2014 9:16 am
Posts: 44
i havent had any problems so far


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Jul 26, 2014 7:10 am 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Thu Jul 03, 2014 9:38 am
Posts: 5
someone have mC? for this?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Jul 26, 2014 3:08 pm 
Offline
Behemoth
Behemoth
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jul 07, 2009 7:16 am
Posts: 3285
Location: Poland
viewtopic.php?f=16&t=1011388

_________________
G2A.com - how to earn some money?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Aug 03, 2014 1:05 am 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Tue Oct 01, 2013 4:46 pm
Posts: 2
tibia auto 10.51 not working in this version Tibia Preview?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Aug 04, 2014 10:59 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2005 7:11 am
Posts: 10712
TA will never work on a preview tibia..

_________________
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Did my post helped you?? Click on the THANKS FOR POST button than!
1 word, awesome!!
WARNING: Lack of Wiki Reading causes Dumbness..
Donate towards a better future of our server.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Aug 05, 2014 2:04 pm 
Offline
Snake
Snake

Joined: Mon Feb 08, 2010 8:22 pm
Posts: 14
Wateva wrote:
TA will never work on a preview tibia..

Wateva, there is some technical reason to not work or is just a decision made by the team ? Just curious... :D


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Aug 06, 2014 5:05 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2005 7:11 am
Posts: 10712
TA Preview would need a brand new TA just for it because of the memory addresses and other changes. So it would be like having 2 different TA versions to take care of just because some people want TA for Tibia Preview..

If we had a team of programmers then those could argue between them that it would be nice to have on preview but since we only have one programmer, well, that wont happen.

_________________
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Did my post helped you?? Click on the THANKS FOR POST button than!
1 word, awesome!!
WARNING: Lack of Wiki Reading causes Dumbness..
Donate towards a better future of our server.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Aug 09, 2014 10:13 am 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Sat Aug 09, 2014 9:57 am
Posts: 5
Hi, I've got a problem.

11:53 Tibia Auto: A python script using getFunDef function type 3(incoming packet reading) is not being read from fast enough. Recieved 1010 entries in 100 seconds.10 111 11

and then...

11:54 Tibia Auto: Health or Mana failed to change when using healing item.
11:54 Tibia Auto: Health or Mana failed to change when using healing item.
11:54 Tibia Auto: Health or Mana failed to change when using healing item.
11:54 Tibia Auto: Health or Mana failed to change when using healing item.

Here's a screen. It shows what is activated in my TA:
Image


How to fix it? At the beginning I had lags and TA crashes. Now it still working but informations in Local Chat are continually.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Aug 09, 2014 10:36 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2005 7:11 am
Posts: 10712
Are the IDs of the healing items correct? Did you set up the mana correctly? Are you using the correct version of TA? Are you running both TA and Tibia with Admin? Have you tried uninstalling TA and installing it again?

_________________
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Did my post helped you?? Click on the THANKS FOR POST button than!
1 word, awesome!!
WARNING: Lack of Wiki Reading causes Dumbness..
Donate towards a better future of our server.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Aug 09, 2014 10:42 am 
Offline
Fire Elemental
Fire Elemental
User avatar

Joined: Sun Nov 27, 2011 4:44 pm
Posts: 229
Are you high enough to use the potion/spell, did you learn the spell etc. Usually that's the problem ;)

_________________
Check out my Paladin Project


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Aug 09, 2014 12:26 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Sat Aug 09, 2014 9:57 am
Posts: 5
Hm... I had checked mana potion when I haven't got any. Maybe that's the problem.. Will see... Thanks


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Aug 12, 2014 8:50 am 
Offline
Stalker
Stalker
User avatar

Joined: Wed Feb 26, 2014 3:42 am
Posts: 90
[OUTDATED]

_________________
In Wisling We Trust


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Aug 12, 2014 10:10 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Fri Jul 18, 2014 8:41 pm
Posts: 2
error for me, how i put ADM mode?


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 28 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group