Tibia Auto

Your place for knowledge.
It is currently Tue May 22, 2018 9:44 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 140 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Thu Mar 19, 2015 6:33 pm 
Offline
Snake
Snake

Joined: Mon Sep 15, 2014 6:12 pm
Posts: 15
Is Van the new Dev?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Mar 19, 2015 7:33 pm 
Offline
Dwarf Soldier
Dwarf Soldier
User avatar

Joined: Fri Oct 05, 2012 11:28 pm
Posts: 82
Yes, he is, as fas as I know.

His version + additional install + administration rights to TA and Tibia has solved my problem. Time to make the bots run! Thanks a lot! :)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Mar 19, 2015 9:01 pm 
Offline
Dwarf Soldier
Dwarf Soldier
User avatar

Joined: Fri Oct 05, 2012 11:28 pm
Posts: 82
FuzzyDucky wrote:
So, Feedback here, sometimes, randomly the bot opens a corpse and just stay there, looking at the loot for minutes, then when the corpse fades away he resumes he's activites.
I Found out, that this happens moar when the Auto Seller were trigger and he had killed something on the way to the seller.




Same here :O

In my case, I just stopped the cavebot, the TA stopped, and since then the char refuses to walk after a kill haha


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Mar 19, 2015 9:52 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Wed Jul 02, 2014 4:08 pm
Posts: 9
Yo can close the body windows by yourself and the bot will continue killing and moving.

If I configure it not to loot anything, (no gp, no food, no custom, etc), it works perfectly, I think there's a bug there, the looting mode or something like that.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Mar 20, 2015 12:31 am 
Offline
Developer

Joined: Fri Feb 09, 2007 3:57 pm
Posts: 122
Weird... I couldn't reproduce the issue with looting on the test run. Maybe I didn't look closely enough. Does it also happen with the seller module disabled?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Mar 20, 2015 1:11 am 
Offline
Ghost
Ghost

Joined: Thu Jun 11, 2009 7:05 am
Posts: 134
armantis wrote:
Ok. i run TA from Van.
So steps...:
1.Download Visual C++ 2013 Redistributable Package (TibiaAuto depends on it)
http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/download ... x?id=40784
Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable Package (Libdb which we're using depends on it)
http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/download ... aspx?id=29
2. Download fixed version: https://www.dropbox.com/s/45m796pvwuekr ... 6.exe?dl=0
3. Install all
4.Run Tibia as admin mode
5.Run TA as admin mode
6.Play:)



Huuumm... im not about van... wisling said that exist a new DEV... but didnt said who...

but ok lets trust in u Van... i lost my char i will know that was you... but ok... i will belive :D

now awnser me... i must make a download and install Visual studio 2013 + Redistributable Packageon a computer with win xp?

and win 7 too?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Mar 20, 2015 8:50 am 
Offline
Wild Warrior
Wild Warrior

Joined: Thu Mar 20, 2014 6:36 pm
Posts: 62
FuzzyDucky wrote:
So, Feedback here, sometimes, randomly the bot opens a corpse and just stay there, looking at the loot for minutes, then when the corpse fades away he resumes he's activites.
I Found out, that this happens moar when the Auto Seller were trigger and he had killed something on the way to the seller.


I have the same problem now. I noticed that when it happens CPU usage goes to 100% xD Does it happen to you guys too?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Mar 20, 2015 11:22 am 
Offline
Snake
Snake

Joined: Mon May 26, 2014 11:53 pm
Posts: 13
So there is some bug with looting modules.

Cavebot module is bumping up processor usage when looting, it freezes TA untill container is closed (so TA don`t read from it anymore).

Module auto looter is a bit different...

Error signature:
AppName: tibiaauto.exe AppVer: 1.0.0.1 ModName: msvcr120.dll
ModVer: 12.0.21005.1 Offset: 00016b2e

Module works after displaying error, but when u close error message it closes TA.

Van i sent You PM with debug, but if You try auto looter You should get same error. It happens after opening first body.

PLEASE BE AWARE THAT LOOTING MODULES DO NOT WORK PROPERLY.
DO NOT USE THEM WHILE 100% AFK.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Mar 20, 2015 11:35 am 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Wed Jun 25, 2014 9:58 am
Posts: 1
Could you give one more time link to the fixed version, becouse i have something like this :
https://www.dropbox.com/s/45m796pvwuekr ... 6.exe?dl=0
and its incomplete.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Mar 20, 2015 11:46 am 
Offline
Snake
Snake

Joined: Mon May 26, 2014 11:53 pm
Posts: 13
Van wrote:
Ok. I tested in on clean Win XP and figured out what's wrong.
This is fixed version: https://www.dropbox.com/s/45m796pvwuekr ... 6.exe?dl=0

And unfortunately it requires 2 additional components:
Visual C++ 2013 Redistributable Package (TibiaAuto depends on it)
http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/download ... x?id=40784
Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable Package (Libdb which we're using depends on it)
http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/download ... aspx?id=29

Pick x86 if you're using 32-bit Windows.
Pick x64 if you're using 64-bit Windows.
If you're using 64-bit Windows and there's still error after installing x64 packages - try installing x86 ones.

Please let us know in this thread if there any further problems.



This is working version (for sure XP, didn`t check other win yet).
And as i said before there are problems with LOOTING MODULES so please be careful while afk.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Mar 20, 2015 1:29 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Thu Jul 10, 2014 2:29 pm
Posts: 2
If you have problem with TA freezees while looting just close all cointainers, monsters and your backpack, then reopen it. Working on me :P


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Mar 20, 2015 2:59 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Sun Mar 15, 2015 9:13 pm
Posts: 5
vcredist_arm não é uma aplicativo win32 valido...


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Mar 20, 2015 4:51 pm 
Offline
Wild Warrior
Wild Warrior

Joined: Thu Mar 20, 2014 6:36 pm
Posts: 62
andersoneduardo13 wrote:
vcredist_arm não é uma aplicativo win32 valido...



This is an english forum dude... And u don't need to install that patch, it's for mobile devices.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Mar 20, 2015 9:28 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Mon Nov 24, 2014 4:58 pm
Posts: 10
something is wrong...
tried everything and could not run it...

sometimes its the dll, sometimes cant find directory...

i dont know how ppl manage to run it..
i just cant!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Mar 20, 2015 10:17 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Tue Feb 17, 2015 8:36 pm
Posts: 4
When appears the grip characters OK and gives an ERROR

Image


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 140 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group