Tibia Auto

Your place for knowledge.
It is currently Wed Dec 12, 2018 5:32 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 140 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 6, 7, 8, 9, 10  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Mar 20, 2015 10:45 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Fri Feb 08, 2013 4:54 pm
Posts: 3
Does not work here :/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Mar 20, 2015 11:20 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Tue Feb 24, 2015 7:20 pm
Posts: 1
coolmuha3 wrote:
You need to launch both tibia and tibiaauto as administrator!

That helped!
Thanks you guys for update.
xoxo chooi


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Mar 20, 2015 11:53 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Fri Feb 08, 2013 4:54 pm
Posts: 3
Even downloading visual 2013 and also Dlls my tibiaauto still not working (i also tried to open both as admin) someone can help? (Just me with this problem?)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Mar 21, 2015 1:39 am 
Offline
Stalker
Stalker

Joined: Fri Jul 18, 2014 8:33 am
Posts: 105
After reloading scripts takes up to 100% of CPU and RAM, also stops working and I dont know why (after loading whole script it worked nicely, up to the moment when I wanted to load up another client).


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Mar 21, 2015 8:12 am 
Offline
Wild Warrior
Wild Warrior

Joined: Thu Mar 20, 2014 6:36 pm
Posts: 62
psychoew1 wrote:
After reloading scripts takes up to 100% of CPU and RAM, also stops working and I dont know why (after loading whole script it worked nicely, up to the moment when I wanted to load up another client).



It was already mentioned in this topic, but on more time: guess there is some bug in auto_loot module... I think we need to wait for fixing update.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Mar 21, 2015 10:50 am 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Wed Nov 03, 2010 2:52 pm
Posts: 4
did everything u said. still not working on windows 8. I can selec a character but then nothing happens.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Mar 21, 2015 3:04 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Fri Feb 17, 2012 1:24 pm
Posts: 2
15 min using lead to my ban and delete acc , well i have more free time now :DDDD :(


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Mar 21, 2015 8:19 pm 
Offline
Dwarf Soldier
Dwarf Soldier
User avatar

Joined: Fri Oct 05, 2012 11:28 pm
Posts: 82
ancia002 wrote:
did everything u said. still not working on windows 8. I can selec a character but then nothing happens.


Weird, I'm using Windows 8.1. Did you install Van's version?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Mar 21, 2015 11:07 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Thu Jul 31, 2014 11:59 am
Posts: 4
I think that we should wait until Wisling will update uncorupted verion of TA.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Mar 21, 2015 11:36 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Mon Jul 11, 2011 2:36 pm
Posts: 2
quanto tento entra esta aparecendo que preciso de mfc120d.dll
onde posso encontra esse arquivo?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Mar 22, 2015 12:24 am 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Sun Mar 15, 2015 9:13 pm
Posts: 5
luacasado wrote:
quanto tento entra esta aparecendo que preciso de mfc120d.dll
onde posso encontra esse arquivo?


ae manoo pesquisa no google baixa e joga em na pasta do windows system32


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Mar 22, 2015 12:34 am 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Tue Feb 17, 2015 8:36 pm
Posts: 4
No Wisling response? 're Full of bug WHAT's missing is a patch to update these bug


Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Mar 22, 2015 8:42 am 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Sun Jan 25, 2015 11:47 am
Posts: 5
I have win 7 84x bit.
Install vcredist_x86.exe from http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/download ... x?id=40784 run tibia and TA as administrator. but i have error missing file MSVCP120D.dll . i try download it manualy but i find it only for 32 bit version. but i try and copy it to TA folder and windows/system32 but TA steel not work. i try in cmd "regsvr32 MSVCP120D.dll" but i have error. i dont know what i must do to fix it...
somone have any idea?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Mar 22, 2015 9:27 am 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Sun Oct 19, 2014 12:27 pm
Posts: 6
not work with me :S


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Mar 22, 2015 1:04 pm 
Offline
Skeleton
Skeleton

Joined: Wed Jun 18, 2014 7:34 pm
Posts: 40
Tez robie wszystko tak i pisze mi ze brakuje MSVCP120D.dll Nie lepiej zrobic poprawna aktualizacje bota nie bylo by tylu problemow;/


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 140 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 6, 7, 8, 9, 10  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group