Tibia Auto

Your place for knowledge.
It is currently Sun Oct 21, 2018 9:39 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 74 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Sat Oct 10, 2015 7:59 am 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Wed Sep 24, 2014 7:33 am
Posts: 5
Damn.. Thank you man.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Oct 10, 2015 10:56 am 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Wed Oct 17, 2012 5:25 pm
Posts: 2282
Heave wrote:
Fixed the keepdistance.py crashing ta?

There's nothing about it on the release info.
You'll have to test it.
But it's more likely a problem with your PC, since it doesn't happen on my PC.

_________________
Check out my Knight Project - Version 2.0!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Oct 10, 2015 2:09 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Mon Sep 07, 2015 2:57 pm
Posts: 5
Thanks man! I was checking for updates everyday. Tibia Auto is my favourite bot. Easiest to use and best looking. I would change only one thing. If I bot on 5+ chars it's hard to guess wich minimalized tibia auto runs wich char. Maybe there is option to pin on tibia auto to client?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Oct 10, 2015 5:19 pm 
Offline
Goblin
Goblin

Joined: Wed Aug 20, 2014 6:28 pm
Posts: 30
hmmm... only me have problem with python scripts?TA dont see eny of them


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Oct 10, 2015 9:21 pm 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Wed Oct 17, 2012 5:25 pm
Posts: 2282
Trum wrote:
hmmm... only me have problem with python scripts?TA dont see eny of them

Are you running both as Admin?
Did you check to see if there are any python scripts in the /tascripts folder?

_________________
Check out my Knight Project - Version 2.0!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Oct 11, 2015 3:17 pm 
Offline
Priestess
Priestess

Joined: Sun Aug 30, 2015 6:43 pm
Posts: 421
dont msg to banker path not found ... ( have map and stand close do npc )


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Oct 11, 2015 4:03 pm 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Wed Oct 17, 2012 5:25 pm
Posts: 2282
konrad123666 wrote:
dont msg to banker path not found ... ( have map and stand close do npc )

Are you sure you selected the right banker npc?

_________________
Check out my Knight Project - Version 2.0!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Oct 11, 2015 4:17 pm 
Offline
Goblin
Goblin

Joined: Wed Aug 20, 2014 6:28 pm
Posts: 30
Of cours dude, i check it on a first place. I alredy reinstal Ta and Tibia in difrent name folders, install Visual C++ 2008 nad 13, pythin and i still got this error... I downloaded the same ring changer. I have no ide where is the problem.... TA see only Anty logout and inpacketExample python scripts now and i don;t know why.... I put Item charger in tascript.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Oct 11, 2015 5:57 pm 
Offline
Ghost
Ghost

Joined: Thu Jun 11, 2009 7:05 am
Posts: 134
Trum wrote:
Of cours dude, i check it on a first place. I alredy reinstal Ta and Tibia in difrent name folders, install Visual C++ 2008 nad 13, pythin and i still got this error... I downloaded the same ring changer. I have no ide where is the problem.... TA see only Anty logout and inpacketExample python scripts now and i don;t know why.... I put Item charger in tascript.



what is your problem? maybe is my problem too


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Oct 12, 2015 12:17 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Mon May 26, 2014 3:36 pm
Posts: 3
Its not working at Windows 10 Home 64-bit. I reinstalled TibiaAuto, Tibia and Pythlon. Run all with administrator and it still doesnt work, folders right like u writed C:\Games\TibiaAuto same with Tibia.
TA is starting but the only thing what can I see is Unknown.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Oct 12, 2015 2:23 pm 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Wed Oct 17, 2012 5:25 pm
Posts: 2282
Kripsy111 wrote:
Its not working at Windows 10 Home 64-bit. I reinstalled TibiaAuto, Tibia and Pythlon. Run all with administrator and it still doesnt work, folders right like u writed C:\Games\TibiaAuto same with Tibia.
TA is starting but the only thing what can I see is Unknown.

That is weird. I have Windows 10 64bit and it works fine for me.

_________________
Check out my Knight Project - Version 2.0!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Oct 12, 2015 3:03 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Thu Oct 01, 2015 7:32 pm
Posts: 1
I am using windows 7. I installed tibia and tibia auto to C\Games. before that i installed python for every user to C:\python. When i run tibia as administraror, then run tibia auto all i see is unknown character. What seems to be the problem?

edit. installed wrong wersion of tibia auto.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Oct 13, 2015 2:25 am 
Offline
Ghost
Ghost

Joined: Thu Jun 11, 2009 7:05 am
Posts: 134
Kripsy111 wrote:
Its not working at Windows 10 Home 64-bit. I reinstalled TibiaAuto, Tibia and Pythlon. Run all with administrator and it still doesnt work, folders right like u writed C:\Games\TibiaAuto same with Tibia.
TA is starting but the only thing what can I see is Unknown.


here is running ok for me...

did u follow this instructions?

viewtopic.php?f=34&t=1017580


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Oct 13, 2015 2:33 am 
Offline
Ghost
Ghost

Joined: Thu Jun 11, 2009 7:05 am
Posts: 134
Hi guys, few weeks ago i post here and in another topics about the problem of keepdistance python script...

im here to say that a problem in the pc... if anyone is having problem with python scripts...

i recommend that format and install the windows again...

I formatted the pc and installed win10... and the problem was solve

if your python scrips are breaking... do this and follow the thread:

viewtopic.php?f=34&t=1017580


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Oct 13, 2015 9:34 am 
Offline
Developer

Joined: Fri Feb 09, 2007 3:57 pm
Posts: 122
Trum wrote:
Of cours dude, i check it on a first place. I alredy reinstal Ta and Tibia in difrent name folders, install Visual C++ 2008 nad 13, pythin and i still got this error... I downloaded the same ring changer. I have no ide where is the problem.... TA see only Anty logout and inpacketExample python scripts now and i don;t know why.... I put Item charger in tascript.

Keep in mind directory tree changed a little recently. Is your script for sure in the same place as example scripts?

Try turning off UAC in Windows and see if that helps.

Also try to meddle with permissions to your particular script.
http://winaero.com/blog/how-to-take-own ... indows-10/

Let us know if any of it helped.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 74 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 13 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group