Tibia Auto

Your place for knowledge.
It is currently Wed Aug 15, 2018 1:09 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 74 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Wed Oct 21, 2015 10:28 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Wed Oct 21, 2015 10:08 pm
Posts: 3
What to do? All are under 10.82...

ss:


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Oct 22, 2015 12:59 am 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Wed Oct 17, 2012 5:25 pm
Posts: 2282
Download the right version of Tibia Auto.
http://sourceforge.net/projects/tibiaau ... to/2.63.0/

_________________
Check out my Knight Project - Version 2.0!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Oct 22, 2015 9:32 am 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Wed Oct 21, 2015 10:08 pm
Posts: 3
Vulcanus:

Unfortunately still does not work the same as on that picture, I do not know what's going on ;/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Oct 22, 2015 10:54 am 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Wed Oct 17, 2012 5:25 pm
Posts: 2282
Run both Tibia and TA as admin.

_________________
Check out my Knight Project - Version 2.0!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Oct 22, 2015 7:18 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Mon Oct 19, 2015 10:02 pm
Posts: 0
Hi I have problem with depot walker It singht "depot not found" problem is in Venore depo. Please help


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Oct 22, 2015 11:39 pm 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Wed Oct 17, 2012 5:25 pm
Posts: 2282
lothseyn wrote:
Hi I have problem with depot walker It singht "depot not found" problem is in Venore depo. Please help

Doesn't anyone search the forum anymore?

There's a problem with the pathfinding algorithm.
Until Wisling or Rebell fix it, it's gonna get stuck sometimes.
Try setting the Seller or Banker with a higher priority.
That usually works.

_________________
Check out my Knight Project - Version 2.0!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Oct 23, 2015 3:33 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Wed Oct 21, 2015 10:08 pm
Posts: 3
Vulcanus:

Works 100% tibia+ots 10.80 TA also, specifically I installed to see if it works ... A on 10.82 not :( how come? please help...


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Oct 23, 2015 3:53 pm 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Wed Oct 17, 2012 5:25 pm
Posts: 2282
MAAT1993 wrote:
Vulcanus:

Works 100% tibia+ots 10.80 TA also, specifically I installed to see if it works ... A on 10.82 not :( how come? please help...

What?

_________________
Check out my Knight Project - Version 2.0!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Oct 23, 2015 7:27 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Tue Sep 30, 2014 2:37 am
Posts: 3
tibia auto me da error :(


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Oct 24, 2015 3:38 pm 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Wed Oct 17, 2012 5:25 pm
Posts: 2282
zogastar wrote:
tibia auto me da error :(

I've never seen this error.
Anyone knows?

Did you try uninstalling everything, rebooting, and then installing everything again?

_________________
Check out my Knight Project - Version 2.0!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Oct 25, 2015 12:45 am 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Tue Sep 30, 2014 2:37 am
Posts: 3
if and installed all over again but I get the same thing: s


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Oct 25, 2015 7:10 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2005 7:11 am
Posts: 10712
Maybe that DLL is corrupted on your PC..

_________________
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Did my post helped you?? Click on the THANKS FOR POST button than!
1 word, awesome!!
WARNING: Lack of Wiki Reading causes Dumbness..
Donate towards a better future of our server.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Oct 28, 2015 10:01 am 
Offline
Priestess
Priestess

Joined: Sun Aug 30, 2015 6:43 pm
Posts: 421
no !!! whe u use bot in ots 10.8 and real tibia bot is not working instal bot on dysk c and dysk d mayby its working ;)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Oct 29, 2015 12:35 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2005 7:11 am
Posts: 10712
We don't offer support for OTs... If you try to use TA that was installed for your OT on the real tibia then it will not work.. You can have only ONE of those. With TA installed for your OT that means that you won't be able to use it on the original tibia.

_________________
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Did my post helped you?? Click on the THANKS FOR POST button than!
1 word, awesome!!
WARNING: Lack of Wiki Reading causes Dumbness..
Donate towards a better future of our server.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Nov 03, 2015 9:30 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Wed Mar 19, 2014 10:57 am
Posts: 1
es compatible con windows 10?


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 74 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 11 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group