Tibia Auto

Your place for knowledge.
It is currently Thu Dec 13, 2018 4:35 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 68 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Sun Jan 03, 2016 9:53 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Wed Dec 12, 2012 2:46 pm
Posts: 3
Wateva wrote:
If you don't open tíbia AND TA as admin that means that TA will crash..

Bugs will be sorted out when possible..


unhappylly im opening the TA and Tibia in ADM mode, they open, but when i select the char in tibia and press enter, the Tibia crash.

i play with windows 7 x32.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Jan 03, 2016 9:55 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Sun Jul 12, 2015 2:00 pm
Posts: 6
congratulation


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Jan 03, 2016 10:05 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Wed Jul 01, 2015 11:50 am
Posts: 1
Again same here, i open BOTH Tibia and TA as admin, but when i activate the cave bot module it stops working and crashes.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Jan 03, 2016 11:01 pm 
Offline
Wild Warrior
Wild Warrior

Joined: Thu Nov 05, 2015 1:26 pm
Posts: 63
TANK YOU SO MUCH DEVS :)

Bug from me: bot taking even loot, wchich i didn't checked to loot in Item config.
For example Small Flask of Eyedrop from Bonelords (I checked only Bonelord Eye to loot).


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 04, 2016 12:55 pm 
Offline
Dwarf
Dwarf

Joined: Sun Jun 26, 2011 3:33 pm
Posts: 47
also for me, when i start TA tibia is crashing (i try run as adminastor). im using windows 7...


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 04, 2016 1:22 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Fri Nov 06, 2015 4:51 am
Posts: 3
finally!!! it's working fine to me using old scripts. i use w7


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 04, 2016 2:12 pm 
Offline
Snake
Snake

Joined: Sat Jun 02, 2012 7:34 pm
Posts: 12
Again same here, i open BOTH Tibia and TA as admin, but when i activate the cave bot module it stops working and crashes....


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 04, 2016 3:36 pm 
Offline
Ghost
Ghost

Joined: Thu Jun 11, 2009 7:05 am
Posts: 134
i tested some scripts... i can say 75% works fine (but the TA continue ignoring the creature loot configuration) 25% of the scripts Crash TA when cavebot starts.

i had sucess with some crash scripts in the hunting area, but if i stop or change any configuration, TA crash.

PAUSE IS NOT WORKING TOO

*this post is for developers :D


Last edited by Heave on Mon Jan 04, 2016 5:38 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 04, 2016 3:45 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Mon Aug 04, 2014 8:37 pm
Posts: 3
Rikku321 wrote:
also for me, when i start TA tibia is crashing (i try run as adminastor). im using windows 7...



Same here


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 04, 2016 3:51 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2014 2:48 pm
Posts: 3
tibia auto working perfect :) exacly ;p

where is find mc for 10.90??
thx


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 04, 2016 5:46 pm 
Offline
Fire Elemental
Fire Elemental
User avatar

Joined: Wed Mar 13, 2013 5:18 pm
Posts: 238
So, a problem that i found.
T.A isn't opening BPS on the Depot to deposit into then.
This makes the 100% AFK really moar dificult, kuz I think, when the Box I of the new Depot System get's full, T.A wont know what to do and will be stuck there trying to deposit it there.

Couldn't, there be a new feature, on the Depot Section, where you select what Box you want to deposit, and then, T.A will treat that Box as an Old Depot? So it'll open all the BackPacks in there?

Edit: For the Looting problem, here, i'm testing the new version on a Ghostlands script, really old that i use, and this one, i would say, that about 1 of 4 monsters it leaves the loot behind.
It is a Knight character, and the script has never had this problem before.


Last edited by FuzzyDucky on Mon Jan 04, 2016 6:48 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 04, 2016 5:49 pm 
Offline
Snake
Snake

Joined: Mon Sep 15, 2014 6:12 pm
Posts: 15
Finally, thanks you.
It works fine for me, but as everyone said here, the bot isn't taking the loot (but only for new scripts) my old scripts are still working flawless, and also pause/start buttom isn't working in cavebot.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 04, 2016 6:42 pm 
Offline
Developer

Joined: Fri Feb 09, 2007 3:57 pm
Posts: 122
Depotbox cannot get full. Unless u hit the items limit on character.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 04, 2016 6:51 pm 
Offline
Fire Elemental
Fire Elemental
User avatar

Joined: Wed Mar 13, 2013 5:18 pm
Posts: 238
Rebell wrote:
Depotbox cannot get full. Unless u hit the items limit on character.


Ohh, that i might say is a usefull information.
Thx xD


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 04, 2016 7:31 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Sun Jul 12, 2015 2:00 pm
Posts: 6
WORK WITH ME !!!


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 68 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group