Tibia Auto

Your place for knowledge.
It is currently Sun Sep 23, 2018 11:05 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 25 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Apr 19, 2016 5:36 am 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Tue Dec 12, 2006 5:29 am
Posts: 3802
As it turns out, the new manabar was not working with OpenGL and DirectX5 and causing crashes.

If this has been affecting you, you can download a fixed release here.

https://sourceforge.net/projects/tibiaauto/files/tibiaauto/2.65.1/

Happy Hunting!

Code:
2.65.1 4.19.2015
Defects:
 Tibia Auto: Fixed crashing on loading(but those using OpenGL will still not see a health bar above their character)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Apr 19, 2016 9:03 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Thu Jan 28, 2016 3:25 pm
Posts: 2
Post another link to Downloading pls


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Apr 19, 2016 9:10 pm 
Offline
Dwarf Soldier
Dwarf Soldier
User avatar

Joined: Fri Oct 05, 2012 11:28 pm
Posts: 82
Thank you a lot for the quick fix for those affected! :)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Apr 20, 2016 10:00 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 3:39 pm
Posts: 5
I can't downloaded due to the malware message. I'm sure its not malware, but i can't download it and this is the first version that this message is shown. Could u post it on other sites? it will be more accessible and reliable

Thanks for your work as always!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Apr 21, 2016 2:40 am 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Thu Apr 21, 2016 2:35 am
Posts: 3
Good evening!
In this version has not yet been corrected the problem conf Item? For I am not managing to set the items to loot and not to play on the floor cav. Thank you.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Apr 21, 2016 5:12 am 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Wed Oct 17, 2012 5:25 pm
Posts: 2282
kosmox wrote:
I can't downloaded due to the malware message. I'm sure its not malware, but i can't download it and this is the first version that this message is shown. Could u post it on other sites? it will be more accessible and reliable

Thanks for your work as always!

This problem is most likely from Chrome and Firefox.
This will probably happen in a different website.
Try using IE/Edge to download it.

die21 wrote:
Good evening!
In this version has not yet been corrected the problem conf Item? For I am not managing to set the items to loot and not to play on the floor cav. Thank you.

No, the Item Config problem wasn't fixed in this version yet.

_________________
Check out my Knight Project - Version 2.0!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Apr 22, 2016 3:59 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Fri Apr 22, 2016 3:58 pm
Posts: 1
auto eater doesn't work, just eat first time when you activate.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Apr 22, 2016 4:46 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Mon Nov 26, 2012 1:13 am
Posts: 5
Auto seller and Auto Banker not work!. No buy pots :/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Apr 22, 2016 5:59 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Thu Apr 21, 2016 2:35 am
Posts: 3
I found another post that already knew the loot of the problem, have prediction for repair? Thank you


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Apr 22, 2016 6:16 pm 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Wed Oct 17, 2012 5:25 pm
Posts: 2282
nakroz wrote:
Auto seller and Auto Banker not work!. No buy pots :/

You probably configured something wrong. It works perfect for me and all the other users. (you're the first to report this bug)
Send us your script here.

die21 wrote:
I found another post that already knew the loot of the problem, have prediction for repair? Thank you

What loot problem?

_________________
Check out my Knight Project - Version 2.0!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Apr 23, 2016 3:00 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Thu Apr 21, 2016 2:35 am
Posts: 3
die21 wrote:
I found another post that already knew the loot of the problem, have prediction for repair? Thank you

What loot problem?[/quote]


The problem with the loot list, conf item.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Apr 23, 2016 8:08 pm 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Wed Oct 17, 2012 5:25 pm
Posts: 2282
Nothing you can do about it now, except change the script manually.
They are aware of the problem and will fix it whenever they can.

_________________
Check out my Knight Project - Version 2.0!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Apr 25, 2016 6:40 am 
Offline
Ghost
Ghost

Joined: Thu Jun 11, 2009 7:05 am
Posts: 134
PLS WISLING AND REBELL, SAY SOMETHING ABOUT IT :

letter from a bot developer
Attachment:
1461553151.jpg


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Apr 25, 2016 9:15 am 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Wed Oct 17, 2012 5:25 pm
Posts: 2282
They have talked about it. Search the forum.

_________________
Check out my Knight Project - Version 2.0!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Apr 25, 2016 9:11 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Tue May 18, 2010 11:14 pm
Posts: 10
I have some issues with cavebot many times get "path no found " I have map reseach map etc. before 2.65.0/1 was good but now...


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 25 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group