Tibia Auto

Your place for knowledge.
It is currently Mon Aug 19, 2019 5:04 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 17 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Sun Mar 28, 2010 2:08 pm 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Tue Dec 12, 2006 5:29 am
Posts: 3802
A new thread for discussing the newest release. Feel free to post bugs and suggestions here.

Until I get a(nother) release replace the mod_itemconfig.dll with
Attachment:
mod_itemconfig.zip

to use the Item Config


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Mar 28, 2010 4:16 pm 
Offline
Goblin
Goblin

Joined: Tue Aug 18, 2009 7:30 am
Posts: 29
i today started my cavebot like allways and zong, sometimes he dint cast exura :( :( :( :( :(

all conditions were true (20+ mana and low hp)

i also started "working keep distance" script, AOE spells->ice wave, some alarms fluid drinker and fps changer.
It was working perfect before uptade 2.2.0


@edit: wow im now have range snake not rat hihi^^


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Mar 28, 2010 8:10 pm 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Tue Dec 12, 2006 5:29 am
Posts: 3802
I'll look into it. After testing it once, there seems to be something wrong with the 10% random value it chooses in the very beginning.
Temporary solution: make it want to cast exura gran(even if you're a knight) and then see if exura works.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Mar 28, 2010 9:19 pm 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Tue Dec 12, 2006 5:29 am
Posts: 3802
Fixed, code has been tested and works 100% correctly just as before.
Get the newest update and thx for report.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Mar 30, 2010 11:10 am 
Offline
Snake
Snake

Joined: Thu Dec 17, 2009 10:36 pm
Posts: 11
2nd release fixed method say in tasender but there is one more bug. Method sendtamessage doesn't display anything at the begining. It starts working after while, sometimes after calling it from console. After it initializes properly (?) it works fine. Any ideas why does it behaves like this?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Mar 30, 2010 3:15 pm 
Offline
Poison Spider
Poison Spider

Joined: Mon Jun 30, 2008 5:26 pm
Posts: 23
I dont know if its only here..but when i try to heal a friend with exura sio TA crashes


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Mar 30, 2010 6:46 pm 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Tue Dec 12, 2006 5:29 am
Posts: 3802
thx for bug, yes, either here on the the bug forum is the right place for it.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Mar 30, 2010 6:52 pm 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Tue Dec 12, 2006 5:29 am
Posts: 3802
kisiel wrote:
2nd release fixed method say in tasender but there is one more bug. Method sendtamessage doesn't display anything at the begining. It starts working after while, sometimes after calling it from console. After it initializes properly (?) it works fine. Any ideas why does it behaves like this?

sendtamessage never refreshes the GIU, so you need to move or do something before you see the text it sends.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Apr 04, 2010 3:12 am 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Wed Aug 08, 2007 9:14 am
Posts: 1
When i turn on auto looter group items ammo restack and light hack. ta will crash the next time i see a monster maybe its me or something but it won't crash untill i see monster.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Apr 05, 2010 2:25 am 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Tue Dec 12, 2006 5:29 am
Posts: 3802
Fixed in 2.2.2. The autolooter was crashing when a monster died.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Apr 05, 2010 9:13 pm 
Offline
Ghost
Ghost
User avatar

Joined: Thu Oct 19, 2006 7:08 pm
Posts: 124
Loot in bag should not be marked for the auto atack to loot gold..
just an opinion :P


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Apr 06, 2010 12:58 am 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Tue Dec 12, 2006 5:29 am
Posts: 3802
is that a bug? a suggestion? what is the auto looter doing?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Apr 06, 2010 8:33 am 
Offline
Dragon Lord
Dragon Lord
User avatar

Joined: Fri Nov 16, 2007 6:31 pm
Posts: 2404
Location: In a far away land....
its a bug. if loot in bag is not market the auto attack (cavebot) does not loot gold which is in mosnters (not in bag) even if you have loot gold marked.

_________________
Image
You, you, and you: Panic. The rest of you, come with me.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Apr 07, 2010 7:37 am 
Offline
Ghost
Ghost
User avatar

Joined: Thu Oct 19, 2006 7:08 pm
Posts: 124
Wisling wrote:
is that a bug? a suggestion? what is the auto looter doing?


Stradasz explained it :)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Apr 07, 2010 2:52 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Thu Apr 16, 2009 7:46 pm
Posts: 10
mod_itemconfig.dll



i've tyed everything and it wont open now i cant open item config to check wats new on it and i also wanted to edit it to have it saved but i cant open item config


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 17 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group