Tibia Auto

Your place for knowledge.
It is currently Sat Aug 17, 2019 5:47 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 102 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Sat Jul 03, 2010 8:46 am 
Offline
Banshee
Banshee
User avatar

Joined: Tue Mar 02, 2010 11:34 am
Posts: 1118
Location: Germany
Some people here advise to enable auto looter and auto attack (cavebot) at the same time. I don't think that this is a good solution for there new looting problems since enabling both of these modules at the same time was strongly not recommended in the past.

_________________
RTFM!
The Wiki is a good place to start. Many questions can be answered by having a look there …
Always use the Search Button prior to starting a new thread. No one is interested in answering the same questions again and again and reactions to new threads for old questions/problems/bugs and double posts will be accordingly.
Download the latest version of TibiaAuto here and make sure it's the correct version. You can always browse all files if the version does not fit.
No need to hug me if I helped you, but a 'thank you (for your post)' is always welcome.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Jul 03, 2010 9:08 am 
Offline
Dwarf
Dwarf

Joined: Sun Apr 19, 2009 8:28 am
Posts: 51
Zgloa wrote:
Some people here advise to enable auto looter and auto attack (cavebot) at the same time. I don't think that this is a good solution for there new looting problems since enabling both of these modules at the same time was strongly not recommended in the past.


i dont think so that some1 are using two of this option at the same time lol. Its impossible cuz when two options is working its not taking items from creatures. When two options are working bot is opening corpses and exiting after 1 sec.

sorry for my english skills xd


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Jul 03, 2010 12:30 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Thu Jul 01, 2010 9:14 am
Posts: 3
there is one thing i don't understand the items list for TA became a new fancy system and i don't know how to make the bot loot custom items anymore please someone help?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Jul 03, 2010 2:57 pm 
Offline
Behemoth
Behemoth
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jul 07, 2009 7:16 am
Posts: 3285
Location: Poland
@Up
Just mark 'Loot Custom' in Auto Attack and in Item Config mark the items which you want to loot. Click Save after that. That's all

Mikefantasy wrote:
There is a problem with the food eater, it doesnt eat food. It only ate one time, and then it doesnt eat anymore


It's working perfectly... Maybe you should reinstall TA or smth. Remember that you should delete TA folder after uninstalling it!

_________________
G2A.com - how to earn some money?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Jul 03, 2010 4:09 pm 
Offline
Snake
Snake

Joined: Thu Jul 01, 2010 9:02 pm
Posts: 12
Tibia Auto like someone said before does not eat properly... I set both options when looting why is it a bad chooise?? Please explain me that!

also got a problem with stack items says 1gp but when you put show says 100gps

Thanks for the bot :)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Jul 03, 2010 11:40 pm 
Offline
Hero
Hero
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jan 13, 2006 4:45 pm
Posts: 1353
Location: Kent, WA
leandor wrote:
Tibia Auto like someone said before does not eat properly... I set both options when looting why is it a bad chooise?? Please explain me that!

also got a problem with stack items says 1gp but when you put show says 100gps

Thanks for the bot :)


First search one of the NUMEROUS threads on this subject if you still don't get it, second it's because the first will open the body, the second will close it faster than either can complete the looting of items inside.

_________________
GamerzSites - Your quality Ventrilo server host!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Jul 04, 2010 1:47 am 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Tue Dec 12, 2006 5:29 am
Posts: 3802
Added my comments to first post. If TA NEVER loots an item, then it probably has an incorrect ID. If it sometimes loots an item, there might be an issue with lag and TA.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Jul 04, 2010 3:08 am 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Thu Jul 02, 2009 10:17 pm
Posts: 3
it works fine, but i dont know what happens, its hunting normally, but every 5 min it crashes and the messege.. tibia auto has found an error and must be closed... i dont know what happens :'(


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Jul 04, 2010 4:35 pm 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Tue Dec 12, 2006 5:29 am
Posts: 3802
Can you post the file with settings of your cavebot script? I'll see if I can find out where the problem is from that.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Jul 04, 2010 5:11 pm 
Offline
Snake
Snake

Joined: Sun Sep 21, 2008 2:04 pm
Posts: 14
Location: Germany
thanks, all what i need work perfect :)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jul 06, 2010 6:50 am 
Offline
Snake
Snake

Joined: Wed May 19, 2010 1:23 pm
Posts: 17
hello i have a problem with the excavation hole hammer. Is there a method?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Jul 07, 2010 9:15 pm 
Offline
Vampire
Vampire
User avatar

Joined: Sat Mar 29, 2008 8:13 pm
Posts: 300
Location: Canada
For the gold bug when 100 gold coins becomes 1 gp. Well I realized that in you main bp, the first slot works perfectly but the second slot is bugged, it changes the item to 1 when it gets there. Well that's what I realized now when I am playing with it.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Jul 08, 2010 8:46 am 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2010 4:12 pm
Posts: 4
I write this again because problem still occurs.
When I set a few alarms in Auto go/log all work perfect! BUT! When I save and load the script again, is only one alarm, not a few.
The second bug has already been described, instead of 100 gp I can only see only one gp...


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jul 09, 2010 1:53 am 
Offline
Skeleton
Skeleton

Joined: Sun Jun 27, 2010 6:47 am
Posts: 42
Location: Brazil
TA bug any countable items in bp, like gps and spears...
If u have 30 spears, sometimes TA bug it to 1, the same for gp's and pots.
This error is like when u edit the memory adress of the item, and edit the count to 1...

I need to add a new NPC Seller, and I don't understand this coordinate.

Code:
End of Sellers,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0

Can u explain to me how to add a new npc in script?
the npc is Dario of ankh.


Ty.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jul 09, 2010 2:12 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2005 7:11 am
Posts: 10712
To add a new seller/banker, read this:
viewtopic.php?f=4&t=1008361&hilit=add+npc+auto+seller

Both work the same way...

_________________
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Did my post helped you?? Click on the THANKS FOR POST button than!
1 word, awesome!!
WARNING: Lack of Wiki Reading causes Dumbness..
Donate towards a better future of our server.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 102 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group