Tibia Auto

Your place for knowledge.
It is currently Mon Aug 19, 2019 5:04 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 102 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 3, 4, 5, 6, 7  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Jul 09, 2010 7:30 am 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Fri Jul 09, 2010 7:24 am
Posts: 1
i can´t use tibia auto on my computer.
I have change to admin on the program but still the same error message.
that it couldn´t read the ta plz reinstall.




___________________________
ed hardy hoodies/ed hardy watches


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jul 09, 2010 7:47 am 
Offline
Behemoth
Behemoth
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jul 07, 2009 7:16 am
Posts: 3285
Location: Poland
Put admin on Tibia also.

_________________
G2A.com - how to earn some money?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Jul 10, 2010 7:21 am 
Offline
Monk
Monk
User avatar

Joined: Mon Aug 18, 2008 6:54 am
Posts: 205
Location: Lithuania
Need add new creature products :)
+ stackable items sometimes bugging (u have 100coins in there, but bot makes look like 1gp and trys to add on that gp, other gp from mosters[makes looting longer])

++ Why we need rune maker?? Maybe change few thing in it? :) (Etc.: Don't put to hands to make)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Jul 10, 2010 5:08 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Sat Oct 10, 2009 12:02 am
Posts: 2
Hello

I not access to link for download for TA 2.5.1 for 8.6!!

Problem is occurring? :?:

Tks


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Jul 10, 2010 5:19 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2005 7:11 am
Posts: 10712
www.sourceforge.net/projects/tibiaauto

_________________
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Did my post helped you?? Click on the THANKS FOR POST button than!
1 word, awesome!!
WARNING: Lack of Wiki Reading causes Dumbness..
Donate towards a better future of our server.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Jul 10, 2010 5:32 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Sat Oct 10, 2009 12:02 am
Posts: 2
Wow man !!!

tks tks tks :D


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jul 12, 2010 5:38 am 
Offline
Skeleton
Skeleton

Joined: Sun Jun 27, 2010 6:47 am
Posts: 42
Location: Brazil
Hey guys, they bp count bug is only for the 4 first slots of opened backpack..
U guys should find in the sources what makes the bot change the memory adress of the first 4 slots of opened backpack.
Ty


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jul 13, 2010 4:36 pm 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Tue Dec 12, 2006 5:29 am
Posts: 3802
Here's the thing. All info about an item are written in the same place. If TA never changes the memory in the backpacks intentionally, so if it's a problem on our end then it is a memory leak, but then the item ID would get changed too. I think the client doesn't sync properly with what is on the server end.

I believe that either TA is sending a packet but not changing things on the client side...
or there is a bug in the new client where eventually, if you move an item onto a stack in another container directly instead of putting it anywhere and having it autostack, it bugs.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Jul 14, 2010 3:10 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2005 7:11 am
Posts: 10712
Well, I can confirm the 'backpack' bug. I've bolts + GPs + potions on the 1st bp, and every time I loot my 2nd item becomes "1 gp" (or any stackable for that matter) even if it's 100..

_________________
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Did my post helped you?? Click on the THANKS FOR POST button than!
1 word, awesome!!
WARNING: Lack of Wiki Reading causes Dumbness..
Donate towards a better future of our server.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Jul 14, 2010 8:23 am 
Offline
Hero
Hero
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jan 13, 2006 4:45 pm
Posts: 1353
Location: Kent, WA
Wateva wrote:
Well, I can confirm the 'backpack' bug. I've bolts + GPs + potions on the 1st bp, and every time I loot my 2nd item becomes "1 gp" (or any stackable for that matter) even if it's 100..

I can confirm it too and I can add that once after i was kicked I logged back and it was like the 14th slot that was doing it NOT the second anymore.

_________________
GamerzSites - Your quality Ventrilo server host!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Jul 14, 2010 5:15 pm 
Offline
Banshee
Banshee
User avatar

Joined: Tue Mar 02, 2010 11:34 am
Posts: 1118
Location: Germany
I wonder if it's better to post a new bug here or open a separate thread ...
So be it!
Maybe that bug is related to the backpack bug or at least to the new implemented sorting of the client.
I use the sort loot module to use the training mode (weapon switching) while cavebotting as I described in that post. Since the update the sort loot is crashing tibia auto in that moment when it tries to move gp from the main backpack to the designated backpack and the moved goldcoins would exceed the pile maximum of 100 when added to the last pile in the designated backpack.
I hope my description is clear enough to be understood.

_________________
RTFM!
The Wiki is a good place to start. Many questions can be answered by having a look there …
Always use the Search Button prior to starting a new thread. No one is interested in answering the same questions again and again and reactions to new threads for old questions/problems/bugs and double posts will be accordingly.
Download the latest version of TibiaAuto here and make sure it's the correct version. You can always browse all files if the version does not fit.
No need to hug me if I helped you, but a 'thank you (for your post)' is always welcome.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Jul 14, 2010 10:19 pm 
Offline
Hero
Hero
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jan 13, 2006 4:45 pm
Posts: 1353
Location: Kent, WA
Zgloa wrote:
I wonder if it's better to post a new bug here or open a separate thread ...
So be it!
Maybe that bug is related to the backpack bug or at least to the new implemented sorting of the client.
I use the sort loot module to use the training mode (weapon switching) while cavebotting as I described in that post. Since the update the sort loot is crashing tibia auto in that moment when it tries to move gp from the main backpack to the designated backpack and the moved goldcoins would exceed the pile maximum of 100 when added to the last pile in the designated backpack.
I hope my description is clear enough to be understood.

So I am imagining a backpack with 1950 GC in to (19 stacks of 100 and 1 of 50). Then I imagine it will crash when the sorter (looter too possibly) tries to transfer 51+ GC into that backpack.

_________________
GamerzSites - Your quality Ventrilo server host!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jul 16, 2010 5:29 am 
Offline
Banshee
Banshee
User avatar

Joined: Tue Mar 02, 2010 11:34 am
Posts: 1118
Location: Germany
Almost... it even crashes far earlier!
In your description the transferred backpack would exceed the pile maximum of 100 (per pile) AND the item maximum of 20 per backpack. Actually it already crashes if you have only 50 gp in the (designated) backpack and you loot the 51 gp and the sorter tries to move that 51 (from the main bp) into the designated bp.

_________________
RTFM!
The Wiki is a good place to start. Many questions can be answered by having a look there …
Always use the Search Button prior to starting a new thread. No one is interested in answering the same questions again and again and reactions to new threads for old questions/problems/bugs and double posts will be accordingly.
Download the latest version of TibiaAuto here and make sure it's the correct version. You can always browse all files if the version does not fit.
No need to hug me if I helped you, but a 'thank you (for your post)' is always welcome.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jul 16, 2010 4:54 pm 
Offline
Skeleton
Skeleton

Joined: Sun Jun 27, 2010 6:47 am
Posts: 42
Location: Brazil
Wisling wrote:
Here's the thing. All info about an item are written in the same place. If TA never changes the memory in the backpacks intentionally, so if it's a problem on our end then it is a memory leak, but then the item ID would get changed too. I think the client doesn't sync properly with what is on the server end.

I believe that either TA is sending a packet but not changing things on the client side...
or there is a bug in the new client where eventually, if you move an item onto a stack in another container directly instead of putting it anywhere and having it autostack, it bugs.



No, the BUG is only on client, TA change the memory of the item on client, if u restart the client without the ta this come back normal.
Download a memoryhacking software and search the adress of 100gps in backpack, them change the count of gps to 9999, this will change and u can see, but if you move or trade this come back to 100, and if u restart or close the memoryhacking this come back to 100 too.
Them i think this is a bug in cavebot code of ta.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Jul 17, 2010 1:08 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Sat Jul 17, 2010 8:31 am
Posts: 1
For a few days I've been having difficulties opening TA.

I Open it, choose my character, click "ok" and then nothing. I wait a while to see if it's just slow to load. but never does. I use ctrl alt del and it's appearing in my Processes tab but not in my Applications tab.

I've uninstalled 100% TA download, reinstall. and get the same thing.

Someone can help me?


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 102 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 3, 4, 5, 6, 7  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group