Tibia Auto

Your place for knowledge.
It is currently Sat Aug 17, 2019 5:52 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 116 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Sat Oct 02, 2010 2:59 pm 
Offline
Wolf
Wolf

Joined: Wed Jun 24, 2009 3:14 am
Posts: 20
frenetico wrote:
ATENTION TO ALL THAT HAD ANY PROBLEM ON THAT UPDATE WITH T.A

my client was crashing every time when I was using auto atack...so I unistall the T.A and eliminated some useless files that remains...and reinstall it
now it works fine...no skip monsters and no crash anymore^^
I wish I could be usefull
take care all



i tried doing it and now tibia and TA crashes when i open TA...


we really need a fix :s
any idea on when we are going to have a definitive version?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Oct 03, 2010 5:08 am 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Fri Sep 24, 2010 4:18 am
Posts: 10
i did the creature info thing and its workin fine and everything only thing is i does not prioritize the monsters i want


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Oct 03, 2010 7:45 pm 
Offline
Wolf
Wolf

Joined: Wed Jun 24, 2009 3:14 am
Posts: 20
canthalion wrote:
frenetico wrote:
ATENTION TO ALL THAT HAD ANY PROBLEM ON THAT UPDATE WITH T.A

my client was crashing every time when I was using auto atack...so I unistall the T.A and eliminated some useless files that remains...and reinstall it
now it works fine...no skip monsters and no crash anymore^^
I wish I could be usefull
take care all



i tried doing it and now tibia and TA crashes when i open TA...


we really need a fix :s
any idea on when we are going to have a definitive version?




aaaah,finally TA is working
the uninstall,delete and install again solved the problem,it was crashing because TA was reading the wrong folder on tibia(i messed up on the instalation)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Oct 05, 2010 7:21 pm 
Offline
Snake
Snake

Joined: Wed Aug 25, 2010 10:29 am
Posts: 12
thats not working


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Oct 07, 2010 10:17 am 
Offline
Snake
Snake

Joined: Wed Aug 25, 2010 10:29 am
Posts: 12
can anyone help ? to make bot work ? or we will wait next update ?!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Oct 07, 2010 12:01 pm 
Offline
Banshee
Banshee
User avatar

Joined: Tue Mar 02, 2010 11:34 am
Posts: 1118
Location: Germany
Before anyone is able to help you the bug must be reproduced. If the developers can't see what's wrong they can't do anything.
For me for example TA is working fine with no exeptions. All works perfectly.
It's very probable that this is no fault of TA but of your OS or any setting within thats causing the crash.

_________________
RTFM!
The Wiki is a good place to start. Many questions can be answered by having a look there …
Always use the Search Button prior to starting a new thread. No one is interested in answering the same questions again and again and reactions to new threads for old questions/problems/bugs and double posts will be accordingly.
Download the latest version of TibiaAuto here and make sure it's the correct version. You can always browse all files if the version does not fit.
No need to hug me if I helped you, but a 'thank you (for your post)' is always welcome.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Oct 07, 2010 2:07 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2005 7:11 am
Posts: 10712
Like Zgloa have posted, we can't reproduce your issue at all. I can't say that we will fix it because it's working fine here.
Keep in mind that we have a different setup for Tibia/TibiaAuto.
My Tibia and TibiaAuto are installed to the folder c:\games, just like ALL the games I've installed (even Steam is installed to that folder). My bet is that this kind of setup is proving failproof. I use this folder for games since I was using Windows 3.11 (where games were in MS-DOS) and never had issues that are presented with the newest Windows Vista/7...

_________________
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Did my post helped you?? Click on the THANKS FOR POST button than!
1 word, awesome!!
WARNING: Lack of Wiki Reading causes Dumbness..
Donate towards a better future of our server.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Oct 08, 2010 5:51 pm 
Offline
Snake
Snake

Joined: Wed Aug 25, 2010 10:29 am
Posts: 12
i use the same windows evrey time and i setup tibia and tibiaauto in the same place too but i have problem with attack it's only ignore the monesters and don't attack it and i don't know why maybe it's bug in vertion tibiaauto 2.7.0 so maybe u can fix it

you understand me Wateva ?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Oct 08, 2010 6:17 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Sun Aug 08, 2010 3:41 pm
Posts: 5
Cave bot dont attack a lot of monsters. Need a fix!!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Oct 08, 2010 8:37 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Thu Apr 09, 2009 11:25 pm
Posts: 10
Wisling you told me you were going to make it possible that the bot check the items you have on your hand, for example royal spears, but it does not work


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Oct 09, 2010 2:24 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Mon Sep 13, 2010 9:01 pm
Posts: 6
My TA just don't attack monsters after sometime at the rotworm cave at LB (have tried 3 different scripts).
Larvas, turtles, scarab, chakoyas etc are working just fine.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Oct 10, 2010 6:53 pm 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Tue Dec 12, 2006 5:29 am
Posts: 3802
yep, haven`t done a release with fixes yet. Apologies. The last update was solely for the new version of Tibia and some things I had worked on a while back.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Oct 11, 2010 4:49 pm 
Offline
Snake
Snake

Joined: Wed Aug 25, 2010 10:29 am
Posts: 12
I think what is the problem

When anyone hunt in -1 ,-2 ,-3 ...Etc it Escape alot of monster and when i hunt on the surface it don't escape any monster
Example: when i hunt at peg leg tour~-1 -2 -3 it don't att alot of monster and when i hunt on the surfaceo f the island it att all and don't escape any


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Oct 14, 2010 1:06 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Sat Aug 16, 2008 8:32 am
Posts: 4
Tibia Auto ignoring larva's, scarab's? why???

i am die because tibiaato dont atk...


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Oct 16, 2010 9:44 am 
Offline
Wolf
Wolf

Joined: Mon Jul 19, 2010 4:00 pm
Posts: 18
My TA works for : Piraters, larvas, dragons, orc, dwarfs
but dont works on : (tortoises , monkeys)<--- its work but only around 6 min.

A also have problem with Tibia client becuase when i run Tibia with normal client then TA dont working, dont atack monster. But when i run Tibia with mc from Blackdtools its working fine for Pirates, larvas, dragons, dwarfes as I said before.

I hope that can be useful
sorry for my english :?


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 116 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 11 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group