Tibia Auto

Your place for knowledge.
It is currently Sat Aug 17, 2019 5:56 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 116 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 4, 5, 6, 7, 8  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Sun Oct 17, 2010 6:07 am 
Offline
Monk
Monk
User avatar

Joined: Mon Aug 18, 2008 6:54 am
Posts: 205
Location: Lithuania
I was having same problem with cave... Scarabs ignored... Last time I check, it looked fine (i was exping over 20min with no problems) and then i left pc, i got dead in 30min. Come on wateva, do something, i can't live with no bot xD


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Oct 17, 2010 3:15 pm 
Offline
Snake
Snake

Joined: Wed Aug 25, 2010 10:29 am
Posts: 12
ye it's the same problem here

i can't play tibia without tibia auto

idk why the programer ignore us

please help us -,-


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Oct 18, 2010 2:29 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2005 7:11 am
Posts: 10712
You guys are not ignored.. It's just that we can't reply every single time someone posts the same bug.. We know that and we are working on that.. We just can't seem to find a real reason for it..

_________________
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Did my post helped you?? Click on the THANKS FOR POST button than!
1 word, awesome!!
WARNING: Lack of Wiki Reading causes Dumbness..
Donate towards a better future of our server.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Oct 18, 2010 4:48 pm 
Offline
Wolf
Wolf

Joined: Mon Jul 19, 2010 4:00 pm
Posts: 18
Wateva, I think the problem is with Tibia client, because as I said before my TA doesn't work with normal Tibia Client, its work only for few min and then its stooped, but when i run it from MC downloaded from blackd tools its working well. Not at all because its still not working with monkeys but for example dragons, dwarfs, larva's, pirates working very well. What do you think :?: :?:


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Oct 18, 2010 5:33 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Sun Oct 17, 2010 6:04 pm
Posts: 1
@ gugu~
I agree with you. I've setted on 2 bot chars. One midium ek on Frost giants which are not so well known monsters and second 40 kina on Elf's. Elf's one was on mc. I went afk for 2h. Ek nearly died coz it stopped to attaking Giants, lured abut 7 and was standing like an idiot, just healing. But there was't problem with another knight which haunted well known monsters... So i think you have to search in things like that.
Sorry for my eng; P I hope u'll fix that fast ;)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Oct 18, 2010 9:37 pm 
Offline
Wolf
Wolf

Joined: Mon Jul 19, 2010 4:00 pm
Posts: 18
I also saw that TA attack pirates murder but some times ignored especial one and when i turn creature info, the monster which TA don't attack, doesn't have any information and Bot didn't see them. Some players see that before me and said that CIP change ip for some monsters, but its looks impossible because when pirate who was ignoring by TA attack me, then i close my TA and Tibia client turn it again and then bot see it.

COMMON GUYS give Wateva and other admins some ideas, maybe some one of us gonna say something useful for them!
BE ACTIVE! :twisted: :twisted: :o


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Oct 19, 2010 5:32 pm 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Tue Dec 12, 2006 5:29 am
Posts: 3802
Akilez and I are not completely active right now, but I believe I know the problem now and am able to fix it within the week.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Oct 22, 2010 5:38 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Tue Jul 17, 2007 12:17 pm
Posts: 6
Cavebot problem fix'd on 2.7.1?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Oct 22, 2010 6:59 pm 
Offline
Wolf
Wolf

Joined: Mon Jul 19, 2010 4:00 pm
Posts: 18
Hevengard wrote:
Cavebot problem fix'd on 2.7.1?

The same question..
?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Oct 22, 2010 10:12 pm 
Offline
Snake
Snake

Joined: Sat Apr 19, 2008 8:28 pm
Posts: 15
jajajaj mine auto exits after i load tibia, doesnt seem to work one bit


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Oct 23, 2010 4:00 am 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Fri Sep 24, 2010 4:18 am
Posts: 10
somebody help me .... why does it come out as 1.9.2 on my desktop when i extract the tibiaauto program.... and it doesnt run or install itself


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Oct 23, 2010 7:45 pm 
Offline
Snake
Snake

Joined: Sat Apr 19, 2008 8:28 pm
Posts: 15
Same for me, maybe its for premium members only?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Oct 24, 2010 8:46 am 
Offline
Wolf
Wolf

Joined: Mon Jul 19, 2010 4:00 pm
Posts: 18
its doesn't work to me as well


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Oct 24, 2010 11:12 am 
Offline
Banshee
Banshee
User avatar

Joined: Tue Mar 02, 2010 11:34 am
Posts: 1118
Location: Germany
People! Have a look on the buttons where you click... Obviously someone linked the button on the download page not to the last but to the first version of TA accidently! It is written in great letters on the download button that it will download TA 1.9.2 at the moment.
To get the right version press the 'View all files' button next to the download button and get the LATEST version of TA (2.7.1) manually. That can't be so difficult not to find out for yourself.

@ Admins: Please fix the link soon before someone gets nuts trying to install v1.9.2 the 100th time and still wondering why it does not work ... ;)

_________________
RTFM!
The Wiki is a good place to start. Many questions can be answered by having a look there …
Always use the Search Button prior to starting a new thread. No one is interested in answering the same questions again and again and reactions to new threads for old questions/problems/bugs and double posts will be accordingly.
Download the latest version of TibiaAuto here and make sure it's the correct version. You can always browse all files if the version does not fit.
No need to hug me if I helped you, but a 'thank you (for your post)' is always welcome.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Oct 24, 2010 11:15 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Fri Sep 24, 2010 4:18 am
Posts: 10
lol i see! thanks!


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 116 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 4, 5, 6, 7, 8  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group