Tibia Auto

Your place for knowledge.
It is currently Mon Aug 19, 2019 5:11 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 92 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 3, 4, 5, 6, 7  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Sat Feb 12, 2011 11:39 pm 
Offline
Ghost
Ghost
User avatar

Joined: Thu Oct 19, 2006 7:08 pm
Posts: 124
There is a bug with the stairs in yalahar shop tower. He walks first to vincent to buy spears
after that he walks down to chuckles to buy manas, but it bugs so he just walks up and down the stairs there..


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Feb 14, 2011 5:06 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2005 7:11 am
Posts: 10712
Open SHOW MAP, walk next to the stair and go up the stair just ONE sqm before going up. On showmap, see if the square where the stair should be is marked as stair.. If not, right click that spot and select stair. If you have "Extended research" on than you should turn it off. If you NEED it to be on, right click where the stair should be, click EDIT, click >>> until you reach the LAST ID, select 'go up' or stair. something like that. This might crash TA so SAVE your script before editing it.

_________________
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Did my post helped you?? Click on the THANKS FOR POST button than!
1 word, awesome!!
WARNING: Lack of Wiki Reading causes Dumbness..
Donate towards a better future of our server.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Feb 14, 2011 3:57 pm 
Offline
Ghost
Ghost
User avatar

Joined: Thu Oct 19, 2006 7:08 pm
Posts: 124
Wateva wrote:
Open SHOW MAP, walk next to the stair and go up the stair just ONE sqm before going up. On showmap, see if the square where the stair should be is marked as stair.. If not, right click that spot and select stair. If you have "Extended research" on than you should turn it off. If you NEED it to be on, right click where the stair should be, click EDIT, click >>> until you reach the LAST ID, select 'go up' or stair. something like that. This might crash TA so SAVE your script before editing it.


I solved it by buying manas first, and then walking up to vincent to buy spears, and that solved the problem for me.
Lol :-)

Now i just need to find how to set up a script that can open the mechanisms in yalahar, and then i will fkin pwn in botting with TA


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Feb 14, 2011 8:21 pm 
Offline
Behemoth
Behemoth
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jul 07, 2009 7:16 am
Posts: 3285
Location: Poland
You can use script for talking with yala guards to changing the quarters :P

_________________
G2A.com - how to earn some money?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Feb 15, 2011 5:51 pm 
Offline
Poison Spider
Poison Spider

Joined: Mon Jan 12, 2009 3:16 am
Posts: 23
Has anyone beside me noticed that the bot closes dead body's too fast to loot everything? I am hunting cycs and when I go use cavebot and add in the custom items halberds and battle shields he only sometimes loots them because the bot closes the body before it can take the stuff out of it.

anyone else seen this happen? and if so any way to slow down the time he closes it?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Feb 15, 2011 8:43 pm 
Offline
Poison Spider
Poison Spider

Joined: Mon Jan 12, 2009 3:16 am
Posts: 23
I also found another bug. if you use sort loot and have gold going into a bp if that bp is full and do not have another bp you will have a non stop loop asking you to open a new bp that you can not stop unless you kill tibia auto in task manager.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Feb 23, 2011 6:32 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Tue Nov 30, 2010 11:26 am
Posts: 8
I need ID of Reins, can someone help me?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Feb 24, 2011 6:14 pm 
Offline
Ghost
Ghost
User avatar

Joined: Thu Oct 19, 2006 7:08 pm
Posts: 124
JarekJarosz1990 wrote:
I need ID of Reins, can someone help me?


The lastest version of TA loots all new item IDs
And Reins are new items :)
So its looted


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Feb 26, 2011 11:08 pm 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Tue Dec 12, 2006 5:29 am
Posts: 3802
It's actually all items with ID's higher than a set value.
So if an old item is deleted and replaced, then it will not get looted


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Feb 27, 2011 6:26 am 
Offline
Banshee
Banshee
User avatar

Joined: Tue Mar 02, 2010 11:34 am
Posts: 1118
Location: Germany
fenixzux wrote:
I also found another bug. if you use sort loot and have gold going into a bp if that bp is full and do not have another bp you will have a non stop loop asking you to open a new bp that you can not stop unless you kill tibia auto in task manager.
I have noticed that as well and had my fights with the message. There is a way to stop this without killing TA: wait for the bot to loot another mob and affirm the message when the dead body is open and the sort loot module will accept that as your next bp for the time being. Now you are able to disable the sort loot module since the message is gone. Not a very nice solution since you have to retrieve your items from that body again, but at least you don't have to kill the whole bot.

fenixzux wrote:
Has anyone beside me noticed that the bot closes dead body's too fast to loot everything?
Is there a chance that you had the auto looter and the cavebot looting enabled simultaneously? Another possibility for that could be a bad configured sort loot which sorts some items back into the dead bodies ... Besides those mentioned "operating errors" I haven't noticed the bot not looting everything so far …

_________________
RTFM!
The Wiki is a good place to start. Many questions can be answered by having a look there …
Always use the Search Button prior to starting a new thread. No one is interested in answering the same questions again and again and reactions to new threads for old questions/problems/bugs and double posts will be accordingly.
Download the latest version of TibiaAuto here and make sure it's the correct version. You can always browse all files if the version does not fit.
No need to hug me if I helped you, but a 'thank you (for your post)' is always welcome.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Feb 28, 2011 9:01 am 
Offline
Ghost
Ghost
User avatar

Joined: Thu Oct 19, 2006 7:08 pm
Posts: 124
Something has happened with TA..
IDK if cipsoft has found something..
I have had this script for quite a long.. and it doesnt want to start walking, its like i get a freeze.. (it just takes one step)
so i tried a different script.. and same thing happened..
so i restarted my computer and tried again, and same thing happened..
he takes one step and stops, then i walk with arrows and he starts to walk again.. but when i stop using arrows he stops moving..


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Feb 28, 2011 10:19 pm 
Offline
Ghost
Ghost
User avatar

Joined: Thu Oct 19, 2006 7:08 pm
Posts: 124
Two different accounts and different configts and two different computers and two different OS.. and still, the bot says walking to ...
but the client is acting like it freezes.. but after a few taps on the arrows and he starts to walk with arrows but not with bot..
and without cavebot enabled there is not problem walking.. :S


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Mar 01, 2011 3:03 pm 
Offline
Dragon Lord
Dragon Lord
User avatar

Joined: Fri Nov 16, 2007 6:31 pm
Posts: 2404
Location: In a far away land....
that sounds like what used to happen in 7,6 servers where cavebot got randomly stuck. is it near the wall when it does that? does the client attempt to walk into the wall when that happens (doesnt always show)?

_________________
Image
You, you, and you: Panic. The rest of you, come with me.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Mar 01, 2011 4:21 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2005 7:11 am
Posts: 10712
Have you tried to change the mapping type?

_________________
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Did my post helped you?? Click on the THANKS FOR POST button than!
1 word, awesome!!
WARNING: Lack of Wiki Reading causes Dumbness..
Donate towards a better future of our server.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Mar 03, 2011 12:50 pm 
Offline
Ghost
Ghost
User avatar

Joined: Thu Oct 19, 2006 7:08 pm
Posts: 124
Wateva, there wasnt a problem with the mapping type, i always use TA-mapping.

Anyways I solved the problem by removing tibia and TA by deleting it (without sending it to trashcan or uninstall).
then i restarted the computer and after that i reinstalled both and it started to work again,

for a few seconds i thought cipsoft had me :/


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 92 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 3, 4, 5, 6, 7  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group