Tibia Auto

Your place for knowledge.
It is currently Mon Aug 19, 2019 5:10 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 77 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Jul 12, 2011 8:38 am 
Offline
Banshee
Banshee
User avatar

Joined: Tue Mar 02, 2010 11:34 am
Posts: 1118
Location: Germany
For all having the problem with the version mismatch please take a look at Wislings thread viewtopic.php?f=34&t=1011008 and do what is suggested there. And don't forget to REBOOT afterwards!

_________________
RTFM!
The Wiki is a good place to start. Many questions can be answered by having a look there …
Always use the Search Button prior to starting a new thread. No one is interested in answering the same questions again and again and reactions to new threads for old questions/problems/bugs and double posts will be accordingly.
Download the latest version of TibiaAuto here and make sure it's the correct version. You can always browse all files if the version does not fit.
No need to hug me if I helped you, but a 'thank you (for your post)' is always welcome.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jul 12, 2011 9:29 am 
Offline
Stalker
Stalker

Joined: Tue Apr 12, 2011 9:26 pm
Posts: 108
Restart pc, and install "REGISTRY EDIT FOR 9.10"


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jul 12, 2011 11:26 am 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Tue Jul 12, 2011 11:15 am
Posts: 1
i have the same problem i use win 7
what should i do?
help me plisssss :)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jul 12, 2011 12:07 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Tue Jul 12, 2011 3:49 am
Posts: 3
Messege alarms doesn't works, I tried everything, someoe has the same problem?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jul 12, 2011 12:09 pm 
Offline
Behemoth
Behemoth
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jul 07, 2009 7:16 am
Posts: 3285
Location: Poland
Lachazzar wrote:
i have the same problem i use win 7
what should i do?
help me plisssss :)


viewtopic.php?f=34&t=1011008

@Wisling

I have edited and added link to the reg edit thread in your first post.

_________________
G2A.com - how to earn some money?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jul 12, 2011 4:34 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Mon Jul 11, 2011 8:20 pm
Posts: 2
I dont can using bot :x


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jul 12, 2011 5:39 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Tue Jul 12, 2011 5:20 pm
Posts: 2
I Have win xp and send me an error that says:

Video surface allocation failed. (Error Code 13)
Please choose another video graphics mode.

WHAT I HAVE TO DO!!?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jul 12, 2011 6:41 pm 
Offline
Goblin
Goblin

Joined: Thu Feb 03, 2011 6:36 pm
Posts: 26
maxicanitoxx wrote:
I Have win xp and send me an error that says:

Video surface allocation failed. (Error Code 13)
Please choose another video graphics mode.

WHAT I HAVE TO DO!!?

get a new computer


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jul 12, 2011 7:12 pm 
Offline
Banshee
Banshee
User avatar

Joined: Tue Mar 02, 2010 11:34 am
Posts: 1118
Location: Germany
sinep wrote:
maxicanitoxx wrote:
I Have win xp and send me an error that says:

Video surface allocation failed. (Error Code 13)
Please choose another video graphics mode.

WHAT I HAVE TO DO!!?

get a new computer

Updating your graphics driver might help as well.

_________________
RTFM!
The Wiki is a good place to start. Many questions can be answered by having a look there …
Always use the Search Button prior to starting a new thread. No one is interested in answering the same questions again and again and reactions to new threads for old questions/problems/bugs and double posts will be accordingly.
Download the latest version of TibiaAuto here and make sure it's the correct version. You can always browse all files if the version does not fit.
No need to hug me if I helped you, but a 'thank you (for your post)' is always welcome.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jul 12, 2011 8:58 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Tue Jul 12, 2011 8:46 pm
Posts: 6
If u guys have a problem with running TA on Tibia 9.10 try this:
Open your notepad/notebook (what ever ^^) a past there this:
Code:
Windows Registry Editor Version 5.00

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\Session Manager\Memory Management]
"MoveImages"=dword:00000000

Click Save As, than call it how ever u want but with .reg like: "key.reg" and In the Save as type choose "all files".
SAVE IT
Than run this and accept what ever it says :) when it's done turn your PC off and than turn it on again ^^
Next step is to run TA and Tibia with administrator rights it should works now :)
Sorry if I have done some english mistakes but my national language is not english ;D


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Jul 13, 2011 12:02 am 
Offline
Snake
Snake

Joined: Sat May 24, 2008 9:35 pm
Posts: 11
I got problem in the tarantulas' caves in PH...
Bot doesn't recognizes the holes covered with silk, so it doesn't down =S


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Jul 13, 2011 12:32 am 
Offline
Poison Spider
Poison Spider

Joined: Fri Mar 27, 2009 2:13 am
Posts: 23
Mine doesnt loot :(


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Jul 13, 2011 7:20 am 
Offline
Dragon Lord
Dragon Lord
User avatar

Joined: Fri Nov 16, 2007 6:31 pm
Posts: 2404
Location: In a far away land....
maxicanitoxx wrote:
I Have win xp and send me an error that says:

Video surface allocation failed. (Error Code 13)
Please choose another video graphics mode.

WHAT I HAVE TO DO!!?

Set video mode to OpenGL

@ get new computer, infact the correct tip would be "get old computer" because this is a bug in tibias directx program that cause crash on new geeforce cards. been there, fought the community managers, the response i got was "we dont have time to fix it". using OpenGL however evades this problem.

mukambc wrote:
I got problem in the tarantulas' caves in PH...
Bot doesn't recognizes the holes covered with silk, so it doesn't down =S

You can manually edit the holes in showmap option.

_________________
Image
You, you, and you: Panic. The rest of you, come with me.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Jul 13, 2011 9:45 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Mon Jul 11, 2011 8:20 pm
Posts: 2
ktoś może mi przetłumaczyć na język polski co mam zrobić żeby TA 2.13.0 mi działała pod Tibie 9.10? :cry:

ENGLISH PLEASE!!!


Last edited by Wateva on Thu Jul 14, 2011 3:45 am, edited 1 time in total.
WARNING! YOU ARE ON AN ENGLISH SPOKEN FORUM! KEEP IT IN ENGLISH!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Jul 13, 2011 10:33 pm 
Offline
Snake
Snake

Joined: Sat May 24, 2008 9:35 pm
Posts: 11
Strazdas wrote:
mukambc wrote:
I got problem in the tarantulas' caves in PH...
Bot doesn't recognizes the holes covered with silk, so it doesn't down =S

You can manually edit the holes in showmap option.



How can I edit? =D


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 77 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group