Tibia Auto

Your place for knowledge.
It is currently Mon Aug 19, 2019 5:10 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 39 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Jan 02, 2012 9:53 am 
Offline
Dragon Lord
Dragon Lord
User avatar

Joined: Fri Nov 16, 2007 6:31 pm
Posts: 2404
Location: In a far away land....
lol, the forum told me:
Quote:
Invalid thank

riight.


@landera, install this http://www.python.org/getit/releases/2.4.4/ to all users

_________________
Image
You, you, and you: Panic. The rest of you, come with me.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 02, 2012 10:31 am 
Offline
Snake
Snake

Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 9:07 am
Posts: 11
i have prolem auto seller don't see royal spear and spears?? have 27 rs and buy... auto alarm rs<3 going dp... :| please help ;)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 02, 2012 11:27 am 
Offline
Ghost
Ghost

Joined: Sun Jul 10, 2011 5:41 am
Posts: 127
radek1255 wrote:
i have prolem auto seller don't see royal spear and spears?? have 27 rs and buy... auto alarm rs<3 going dp... :| please help ;)


That's because the AutoGo/Log doesn't consider your weapon slot (hand).

The Ammo Restack module doesn't work properly - i've tried many settings and all that this module does is putting ALL throwables to hand and leaving none in the backpack which is needed to make the AutoGo/Log work properly.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 02, 2012 11:35 am 
Offline
Poison Spider
Poison Spider

Joined: Wed Dec 07, 2011 8:10 pm
Posts: 22
thanks man :)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 02, 2012 3:42 pm 
Offline
Dwarf
Dwarf

Joined: Wed Jan 05, 2011 1:28 am
Posts: 52
thx so much for the update :)

and i have a some bug..
the Auto Restarck...

Get Spears, and spears.. but not stopet.

it's posible check this?
Thx..
and sory for my bad eng :)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 02, 2012 3:50 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Mon Dec 26, 2011 12:21 am
Posts: 4
Having the same bug many ppl describe here...
My ta just hangs up without any error message.
First it seemed doing it only when i was in other games on fullscreen mode.
But now in fibula, while going to bank/seller after the well and then at the first ladder down it directly hangs up, perhaps it helps a bit to locate the problem.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 02, 2012 5:53 pm 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Mon Jan 02, 2012 5:40 pm
Posts: 1
I can't even install, i have a "NSIS ERROR".

Also have last version successfully installed, this one not working.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jan 03, 2012 8:42 am 
Offline
Rat
Rat

Joined: Sat Sep 03, 2011 11:48 am
Posts: 3
NSIS Erorr...:( don't working:(


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jan 03, 2012 9:49 am 
Offline
Dragon Lord
Dragon Lord
User avatar

Joined: Fri Nov 16, 2007 6:31 pm
Posts: 2404
Location: In a far away land....
things moved to: viewtopic.php?f=1&t=1011976

_________________
Image
You, you, and you: Panic. The rest of you, come with me.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 39 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group